Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1585,070
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,7167,280
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4255,857
Ze DocaBrazil 19,25911,967
ZhengzhouChina 3,7462,328
ZhijiangChina 3,5832,227
ZagrebCroatia 11,5987,207
ZugspitzeGermany 11,8227,346
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,6537,242
ZahedanIran 8,2565,131
ZanjanIran 9,3435,806
ZacatecasMexico 12,5047,770
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5702,840
ZinderNiger 13,8318,595
ZhobPakistan 7,4354,620
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,7861,110
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7861,110
ZamoscPoland 10,8716,755
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2737,005
ZigalovoRussia 5,8113,611
ZiganskRussia 6,4644,017
ZyryankaRussia 6,3303,934
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,9618,054
ZurichSwitzerland 11,9727,440
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0896,891
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6336,608
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1836,328
ZitomirUkraine 10,5326,545
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3206,413
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2976,399
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0006,835
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1587,555
ZambeziZambia 12,9348,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -