Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8384,870
ChlefAlgeria 13,2128,210
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,8317,973
CeresArgentina 16,93810,526
ChamicalArgentina 16,58610,307
ChepesArgentina 16,49610,251
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3029,509
ConcordiaArgentina 17,07510,611
CórdobaArgentina 16,67110,359
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,66710,357
CorrientesArgentina 17,35010,781
CairnsAustralia 3,0511,896
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,1173,180
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6502,890
CedunaAustralia 4,6522,891
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,0902,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,3652,091
Cobar MoAustralia 4,6312,878
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6681,658
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,7092,926
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5342,818
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1253,185
CharnocksBarbados 16,84410,467
CotonouBenin 14,8009,197
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,75011,651
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,51611,506
CabroboBrazil 19,71112,249
CaceresBrazil 18,15811,284
CaetiteBrazil 19,50312,120
Campina GrandeBrazil 19,30411,996
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,18911,303
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,05411,219
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,49211,491
Campos SalesBrazil 19,69012,236
CanavieirasBrazil 19,25711,967
CaparaoBrazil 18,79011,676
CapinopolisBrazil 18,70311,622
CaratingaBrazil 18,86911,726
CaravelasBrazil 19,05511,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 19,45212,088
CarolinaBrazil 19,35912,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,11211,255
CataguasesBrazil 18,69011,614
CatalaoBrazil 18,85111,714
CatanduvaBrazil 18,51711,507
CaxiasBrazil 19,47712,103
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,62410,952
Ceara MirimBrazil 19,18111,919
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,66611,599
ChapecoBrazil 17,75711,034
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,39511,431
CipoBrazil 19,60312,182
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,19411,928
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,94211,771
CordeiroBrazil 18,62011,571
CorrentinaBrazil 19,47612,102
CorumbaBrazil 18,02911,203
CoximBrazil 18,30711,376
CrateusBrazil 19,51412,126
CuiabaBrazil 18,33411,393
CuritibaBrazil 18,08211,237
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4026,464
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1276,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8037,334
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2845,769
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2395,741
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8447,981
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6897,885
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1878,195
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,4688,369
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,4638,366
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Chatham, NbCanada 13,3148,273
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9296,791
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1547,553
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6987,891
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1166,908
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4445,869
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8966,771
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5016,526
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4937,763
Comox, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1176,909
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5306,543
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3396,425
ChicoChile 15,0229,335
ChillanChile 15,7429,782
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6569,729
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,43610,214
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0229,335
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9099,886
ChangchunChina 4,0152,495
ChangduChina 4,8573,018
ChangshaChina 3,3632,090
ChengduChina 4,2402,635
ChongqingChina 3,9602,461
Camilo DazaColombia 16,11110,012
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7207,283
CamagueyCuba 14,7959,194
CasablancaCuba 14,3118,893
ChebCzech Republic 11,5707,190
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2066,964
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5579,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5519,664
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5829,683
CanarEcuador 15,8539,851
CairoEgypt 11,0446,863
CaenFrance 12,3427,670
ChateaurouxFrance 12,4077,710
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,04511,214
CocobeachGabon 14,1938,820
CologneGermany 11,8177,343
ChiosGreece 11,2026,961
CorfuGreece 11,6407,233
ConakryGuinea 16,23310,087
CatacamasHonduras 14,4578,984
CholutecaHonduras 14,4158,958
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3143,924
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1903,225
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1903,225
ChahbaharIran 8,3055,161
ClaremorrisIreland 12,3327,663
ClonesIreland 12,2207,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,2707,625
CorkIreland 12,4777,754
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,4827,756
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,4677,747
CameriItaly 12,0897,512
CampobassoItaly 11,9297,413
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,3787,692
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,4437,732
Cape FrascaItaly 12,4787,754
Cape MeleItaly 12,2257,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,9697,438
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,1247,534
CerviaItaly 11,9377,418
CiampinoItaly 12,0627,495
Cimone MountainItaly 12,0457,485
Cisa PassItaly 12,0777,505
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,1017,520
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,8057,336
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,1617,557
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,8897,388
ChibaJapan 2,9101,808
ChichibuJapan 2,9481,832
ChichijimaJapan 2,0041,245
ChoshiJapan 2,9321,822
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4996,524
ChilekaMalawi 11,6847,260
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8077,337
ChitipaMalawi 11,7927,327
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9387,418
ComitanMexico 13,7948,572
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,530951
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8232,997
ChoirMongolia 4,9883,099
CasablancaMorocco 14,0138,708
ChindeMozambique 11,5577,182
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8873,037
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,0943,787
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,6534,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,9364,310
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,8524,258
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,8504,257
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,8434,253
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 6,6474,130
CondegaNicaragua 14,4869,002
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9633,084
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9201,815
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3242,066
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1411,952
ChhorPakistan 7,3844,589
ChitralPakistan 7,2564,509
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,78611,052
ConcepcionParaguay 17,75411,032
CajamarcaPeru 15,9879,935
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0429,969
ChiclayoPeru 15,8359,840
ChimbotePeru 16,0019,943
CuzcoPeru 16,71610,388
CzestochowaPoland 11,1236,912
CoimbraPortugal 13,5038,391
CalafatRomania 11,2066,964
CeahlauRomania 10,8546,745
ClujRomania 11,0316,855
ConstantaRomania 10,7756,696
CraiovaRomania 11,1236,912
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8274,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0054,974
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0894,405
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2704,518
Cape UelenRussia 7,4144,607
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,2062,614
CaraRussia 5,5423,444
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6275,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0074,354
ChitaRussia 5,2323,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2333,252
CokurdahRussia 6,8314,245
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3863,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3058,268
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7542,333
CaceresSpain 13,4498,358
CadizSpain 13,6878,506
Ciudad RealSpain 13,3468,293
CordobaSpain 13,4938,385
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4073,981
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9692,466
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9392,447
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3312,692
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2582,646
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0632,525
ChumphonThailand 4,2582,646
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1106,904
CorumTurkey 10,4096,468
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0074,976
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7884,840
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,3037,645
CernovcyUkraine 10,8006,711
ChernigovUkraine 10,3196,412
CarrascoUruguay 16,85510,474
ColoniaUruguay 16,80510,443
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0849,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8788,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,5748,435
Camden, ScUsa 13,6608,489
Canton, NyUsa 13,1088,146
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9517,427
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9128,645
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2358,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6767,877
Casper, WyUsa 11,2787,008
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9036,154
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4028,328
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6398,475
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2227,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8208,588
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8108,582
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2908,259
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5738,435
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5038,391
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0687,499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2948,261
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2028,204
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3198,276
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6838,503
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8057,336
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4857,137
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6477,859
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6237,844
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0628,117
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4307,103
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0428,105
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0458,106
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1118,148
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2107,588
Clark, SdUsa 11,7667,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9348,037
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0318,097
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8417,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0388,102
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4867,759
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2204,487
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8047,956
College Park, MdUsa 13,5228,403
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6037,210
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5437,794
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6568,486
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9468,045
Columbus, InUsa 12,9588,052
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0858,131
Conception, MoUsa 12,2717,625
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1047,522
Conway, ArUsa 12,7967,951
Conway, ScUsa 13,7958,572
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2848,255
Corning, ArUsa 12,8097,960
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2928,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7437,919
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2568,237
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9446,179
Covington, LaUsa 13,1968,200
Covington, TnUsa 12,8828,005
Crete, NeUsa 12,0687,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0826,886
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3385,181
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3385,181
CaracasVenezuela 16,47010,234
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,91810,513
CoroVenezuela 16,16410,045
ChipataZambia 11,9157,404
ChomaZambia 12,5357,789
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -