Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7794,834
TiranaAlbania 11,5667,187
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,7348,534
TebessaAlgeria 12,7747,938
TimimounAlgeria 13,7708,557
TindoufAlgeria 14,5119,017
TouggourtAlgeria 13,0758,125
TrelewArgentina 15,6379,717
TucumanArgentina 16,90110,503
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2682,031
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,2672,030
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,2791,416
TibooburraAustralia 4,3502,703
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3352,073
TshaneBotswana 13,0888,133
TaguatingaBrazil 19,42612,072
TarauacaBrazil 16,84310,466
TauaBrazil 19,59212,175
TefeBrazil 17,40910,818
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 19,08511,860
TeresinaBrazil 19,51412,126
TiriosBrazil 17,98711,177
TorresBrazil 17,66410,977
TracuateuaBrazil 18,92711,762
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,38011,422
TriunfoBrazil 19,56112,155
TucuruiBrazil 18,94111,770
TuriacuBrazil 19,06811,849
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3916,457
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0485,622
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0566,870
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1696,319
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1216,911
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,0847,509
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4927,763
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,0018,079
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9848,068
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0588,115
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6617,246
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,4938,384
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5519,664
TaiyuanChina 4,0372,509
TaoyuanChina 2,4841,544
TengchongChina 4,5262,812
TønderDenmark 11,4427,110
TylstrupDenmark 11,2346,981
TystofteDenmark 11,2967,019
TamayoDominican Republic 15,5499,663
TahrirEgypt 11,0926,893
TantaEgypt 11,0606,873
TallinEstonia 10,3776,449
TartuEstonia 10,3316,420
TampereFinland 10,3206,413
TurkuFinland 10,4406,487
ToulonFrance 12,4277,722
ToulouseFrance 12,6707,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8845,521
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6745,390
TchibanGabon 14,1238,776
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5655,944
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9207,407
TamaleGhana 15,0109,327
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3627,061
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5417,172
TimehriGuyana 17,47810,861
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3748,932
TelaHonduras 14,2688,866
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7064,167
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7064,167
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,9831,854
TabrizIran 9,5145,912
TeheranIran 9,1035,657
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6676,629
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,7997,332
TarvisioItaly 11,7157,280
TermoliItaly 11,8807,382
TorinoItaly 12,1817,569
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,1757,565
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,2967,641
TrevicoItaly 11,9167,405
TrevisoItaly 11,8577,368
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7537,303
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,1837,570
TabouIvory Coast 15,8869,872
TadotsuJapan 2,7911,735
TakadaJapan 3,0691,907
TakamatsuJapan 2,7901,734
TakayamaJapan 2,9661,843
TanegashimaJapan 2,4711,536
TatenoJapan 2,9611,840
TateyamaJapan 2,8401,765
TokushimaJapan 2,7551,712
TokyoJapan 2,9171,813
TomakomaiJapan 3,6982,298
TottoriJapan 2,9161,812
ToyamaJapan 3,0271,881
ToyookaJapan 2,9141,811
TsuJapan 2,8111,747
TsurugaJapan 2,9161,812
TsuyamaJapan 2,8731,785
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0965,031
TripoliLebanon 10,5166,535
TobrukLibya 11,6567,243
TripoliLibya 12,5357,789
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6686,629
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1976,337
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5666,566
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8656,751
ThyoloMalawi 11,6627,247
TawauMalaysia 2,3031,431
TessalitMali 14,2778,872
TimbuktuMali 14,8369,219
TombMali 14,8379,220
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,4429,596
TacubayaMexico 12,9698,059
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9768,063
TarialanMongolia 5,5623,456
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7213,555
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4413,381
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9973,105
TangierMorocco 13,7288,531
TarfayaMorocco 14,8199,209
TazaMorocco 13,7238,527
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5652,836
TaungooMyanmar 4,5942,855
ThandweMyanmar 4,8102,989
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,6582,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,9544,321
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,5004,039
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,9044,290
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,7984,225
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,6114,108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,6464,130
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,5734,084
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,7874,218
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,5334,060
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,4864,030
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,5614,077
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,6394,125
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,6004,101
TemukaNew Zealand 6,8464,254
TimaruNew Zealand 6,8484,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 6,6944,160
TahouaNiger 14,1528,794
TillaberyNiger 14,5549,044
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1781,975
TromsoNorway 10,0856,267
TrondheimNorway 10,7866,703
ThumraitOman 9,0655,633
TacnaPeru 16,81410,449
TarapotoPeru 16,20910,072
TrujilloPeru 15,9289,898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,441895
TorunPoland 11,0326,855
TimisoaraRomania 11,2406,985
TambovRussia 9,6165,976
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9374,932
TaraRussia 7,5464,689
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6834,774
TermezRussia 7,6724,767
TernejRussia 3,9502,455
TobolskRussia 7,9354,931
TomskRussia 6,9344,309
Tot’MaRussia 9,3875,833
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6575,380
TuapseRussia 9,9836,204
TuraRussia 6,7694,207
TurukhanskRussia 7,3174,547
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3896,456
TortosaSpain 12,9338,037
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2353,874
TokerSudan 10,7486,679
TartousSyria 10,4966,522
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4601,529
TaboraTanzania 11,7697,314
TakThailand 4,2872,664
TrangThailand 4,2342,631
TabligboTogo 14,8839,249
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7479,785
TunisTunisia 12,5297,785
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9135,539
TireeUk 12,0037,459
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,9147,404
TernopilUkraine 10,7656,689
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,08410,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5058,392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1395,058
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3758,312
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6768,498
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,9808,687
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7398,537
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5728,434
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1997,580
Temple, TxUsa 12,5887,822
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2028,204
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2908,259
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9828,067
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2867,635
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9078,021
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9316,793
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Towanda, PaUsa 13,3158,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7467,299
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6148,460
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3597,058
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4277,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2448,230
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0407,482
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5454,688
TumeremoVenezuela 17,15710,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -