Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4668,989
UaupesBrazil 17,03110,583
UbatubaBrazil 18,42811,451
UberabaBrazil 18,70611,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3676,442
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1633,830
UpernavikGreenland 10,8086,716
UummannaqGreenland 11,0686,878
UdineItaly 11,7647,310
Ustica IslandItaly 12,1997,581
UenoJapan 2,8171,750
UnzendakeJapan 2,7051,681
UrakawaJapan 3,6622,275
UshibukaJapan 2,6571,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0141,873
UwajimaJapan 2,7001,678
UkmergeLithuania 10,5626,563
UtenaLithuania 10,5036,526
UlaangomMongolia 6,1573,826
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1763,216
UlgiiMongolia 6,2463,881
UliastaiMongolia 5,7403,567
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1363,813
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9353,067
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,1941,985
UfaRussia 8,6515,376
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1935,091
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4583,392
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7353,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5313,437
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8555,502
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6203,492
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6663,521
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5464,068
Umm BeninSudan 11,2737,005
UmeňSweden 10,3576,436
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6602,274
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9072,428
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1962,607
UrfaTurkey 10,1846,328
UsakTurkey 10,9256,789
Uman’Ukraine 10,4876,517
UzgorodUkraine 11,0316,855
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2858,255
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0028,079
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -