Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3884,591
FarahAfghanistan 8,1245,049
FormosaArgentina 17,48510,865
ForrestAustralia 4,6092,864
FrancistownBotswana 12,5117,775
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,79311,678
FloraniaBrazil 19,33912,017
FlorestaBrazil 19,63412,201
FlorianoBrazil 19,68812,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,88711,115
FormosaBrazil 19,12311,883
FortalezaBrazil 19,28011,981
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,78511,052
FrancaBrazil 18,65111,590
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9686,816
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2666,379
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3516,432
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6355,987
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6325,986
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8116,096
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3758,311
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3878,319
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5657,186
FayaChad 12,6477,859
FamagustaCyprus 10,6606,624
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4307,103
FarafraEgypt 11,4647,124
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8208,588
FichtelbergGermany 11,5147,155
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7837,322
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4687,126
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0357,479
FaranahGuinea 15,9409,905
FalconaraItaly 11,9017,396
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,0357,479
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,8707,376
FonniItaly 12,4007,705
FrontoneItaly 11,9507,426
FrosinoneItaly 12,0217,470
FukauraJapan 3,4692,156
FukueJapan 2,7491,708
FukuiJapan 2,9591,839
FukuokaJapan 2,7921,735
FukushimaJapan 3,1521,959
FukuyamaJapan 2,8181,751
FushikiJapan 3,0371,887
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1454,440
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4936,520
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5666,566
FunchalMadeira 14,6319,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,60210,317
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,8098,581
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0216,849
FaroPortugal 13,7488,543
FerganaRussia 7,3274,553
FreetownSierra Leone 16,25110,099
FalunSweden 10,7476,679
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,0357,478
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2406,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1057,522
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,4187,717
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0927,514
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7317,290
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3338,286
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0937,514
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6887,263
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2887,636
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7178,524
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8808,625
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8728,620
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9896,829
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9588,052
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1876,952
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8067,958
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4637,744
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4917,141
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1557,553
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6057,212
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,1278,779
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3907,699
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5947,826
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8657,995
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5197,779
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5208,401
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0978,138
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0938,136
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6008,451
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,489
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7077,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -