Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,4838,378
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,9948,074
EsquelArgentina 15,3399,532
EzeizaArgentina 16,73210,397
East SaleAustralia 5,3773,341
Esperance (po)Australia 5,1133,177
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1123,177
EssendonAustralia 5,2993,293
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,52411,511
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,43110,832
EspinosaBrazil 19,39912,055
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6727,874
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3466,429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3396,425
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3406,425
Edson, AbCanada 10,1566,311
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4685,883
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6516,618
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2066,963
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7586,064
ErlianChina 4,5572,832
El CaranoColombia 15,8159,827
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0906,892
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,5009,632
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6919,750
El ArishEgypt 10,7916,706
El TorEgypt 10,8946,770
ErfurtGermany 11,5947,205
EssenGermany 11,7867,324
EsfahanIran 9,1045,658
EilatIsrael 10,7336,669
EsashiJapan 3,6052,240
EldoretKenya 11,4017,085
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5223,432
EssaouiraMorocco 14,3158,895
EeldeNetherlands 11,6847,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,7284,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,8224,239
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,4488,978
EnuguNigeria 14,2548,858
EncarnacionParaguay 17,55110,907
EvoraPortugal 13,6148,460
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,3042,675
EkimcanRussia 4,8693,025
Elat’MaRussia 9,5435,930
ElistaRussia 9,5425,930
ErbogacenRussia 6,2593,889
EssejRussia 7,0524,382
Ed DueimSudan 11,4207,096
El FasherSudan 12,1627,558
El GeneinaSudan 12,4667,747
El ObeidSudan 11,6627,247
El ShowakSudan 11,0456,864
En NahudSudan 11,8647,372
EdirneTurkey 11,0356,857
ErzincanTurkey 10,0566,249
ErzurumTurkey 9,9136,160
EskisehirTurkey 10,7906,705
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8505,500
EntebbeUganda 11,7207,283
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,9147,403
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,9647,435
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7217,905
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6658,491
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4628,366
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2727,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2407,606
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7777,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3588,301
Elko, NvUsa 10,6416,613
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1097,525
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2588,238
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7716,693
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,2198,214
Erie, PaUsa 13,0838,130
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9586,188
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5797,817
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,191
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5757,193
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0076,840
Evansville, InUsa 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -