Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,7457,920
LuandaAngola 13,9678,679
LuenaAngola 13,2668,244
La PlataArgentina 16,75110,409
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,12610,643
La RiojaArgentina 16,61010,321
LaboulayeArgentina 16,51010,260
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6899,128
Las LomitasArgentina 17,41510,822
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,7523,575
LavertonAustralia 5,3113,300
LearmonthAustralia 4,3922,729
LongreachAustralia 3,7242,314
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,7232,314
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,0823,158
Low HeadAustralia 5,6913,536
LinzAustria 11,5747,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4787,133
LerwickUk 11,4807,134
La PazBolivia 17,06810,606
LavrasBrazil 18,66911,601
LencoisBrazil 19,66912,222
LinharesBrazil 18,89611,742
LondrinaBrazil 18,18411,300
LomBulgaria 11,1916,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7576,685
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3647,683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7686,070
Langara, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8797,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5396,549
London, OnCanada 12,9528,048
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9226,787
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8916,768
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,9699,302
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,22210,080
LanzhouChina 4,5422,822
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3583,330
Las GaviotasColombia 16,44210,217
LimonCosta Rica 14,9799,308
LarnacaCyprus 10,6966,646
LimassolCyprus 10,7536,682
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4447,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7977,952
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4017,085
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7209,768
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5449,659
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6669,735
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4589,606
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7379,779
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,8579,853
LuxorEgypt 11,0596,872
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1438,788
Laucala BayFiji 5,3933,351
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1226,290
Le MansFrance 12,4067,709
LilleFrance 12,0527,489
LyonFrance 12,3047,646
LambarnGabon 14,1658,802
LastourvilleGabon 13,8968,635
LibrevilleGabon 14,2278,841
LeipzigGermany 11,4867,137
LindenbergGermany 11,3377,045
LamiaGreece 11,4777,132
LarissaGreece 11,4457,112
LemnosGreece 11,2266,976
LimnosGreece 11,2126,967
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,43010,209
LabeGuinea 16,0059,946
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7964,223
La CeibaHonduras 14,3268,903
La MesaHonduras 14,2388,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7134,172
LudhianaIndia 6,8174,236
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,4237,720
LatinaItaly 12,0547,491
LatronicoItaly 11,9117,402
LecceItaly 11,7447,298
LodwarKenya 11,3117,029
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0252,501
LiepajaLatvia 10,7116,656
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6886,642
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9547,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4877,138
LabuanMalaysia 2,5601,591
LuqaMalta 12,2577,616
Le LamentinMartinique 16,60910,321
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7197,282
LashioMyanmar 4,5392,821
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,7814,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,7814,214
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 6,7164,173
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,7874,217
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,7544,197
LincolnNew Zealand 6,8544,259
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,7814,214
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,7814,214
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,7814,214
LagosNigeria 14,6929,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0696,879
LillehammerNorway 10,9456,801
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9764,335
La VictoriaParaguay 17,79311,057
LimaPeru 16,16210,043
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6161,004
LisbonPortugal 13,6718,495
LeninbadRussia 7,4944,657
LevsiRussia 8,1105,040
LungiSierra Leone 16,25110,099
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6827,259
LanzaroteSpain 14,7709,179
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,9778,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,0377,480
LuganoSwitzerland 12,0407,482
LatakiaSyria 10,4886,517
LampangThailand 4,2682,652
LoeiThailand 4,0222,499
Lop BuriThailand 4,1092,553
LomeTogo 14,9259,275
LeemingUk 11,9787,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4787,133
London, EnglandUk 12,1537,552
London-GatwickUk 12,1687,562
LynehamUk 12,2297,599
L’VovUkraine 10,8656,751
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5196,537
LozovajaUkraine 10,0586,250
LubnyUkraine 10,2526,371
LuckUkraine 10,7246,664
LuganskUkraine 9,8586,126
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2797,630
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0838,130
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9868,069
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8058,578
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2218,216
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9756,820
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4647,745
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5197,779
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3827,695
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1136,906
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5297,164
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4127,091
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5817,818
Larned, KsUsa 12,0887,512
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7777,319
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8556,745
Laurel, MdUsa 13,5178,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4768,374
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0207,469
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5377,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4037,707
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0468,107
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4438,354
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4068,331
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3616,439
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4278,344
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4037,707
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4708,370
Libby, MtUsa 10,3976,461
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4598,364
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7077,275
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7957,951
Llano, TxUsa 12,4537,738
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6516,619
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6416,612
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6207,221
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7028,514
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0348,100
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1498,171
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9117,402
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1908,197
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0857,510
Luling, TxUsa 12,6357,852
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4347,105
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5218,402
LivingstoneZambia 12,6737,875
LundaziZambia 11,8337,353
LusakaZambia 12,3757,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3767,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -