Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,6317,228
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,55910,290
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,81310,448
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,40910,197
ViennaAustria 11,4367,106
VitebskBelarus 10,2416,364
VassourasBrazil 18,56811,539
VicosaBrazil 18,76011,658
VitoriaBrazil 18,80011,683
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 19,39912,054
VarnaBulgaria 10,8676,753
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7097,898
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8366,112
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4306,481
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5146,534
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8326,109
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8156,099
ValdiviaChile 15,4399,594
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,5269,648
VallenarChile 16,35710,164
ValparaisoChile 16,0459,971
VanguardiaColombia 16,18810,060
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,86610,480
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1826,948
VestervigDenmark 11,3407,047
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6099,700
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5929,689
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,4329,590
VilsandiEstonia 10,5716,569
VaasaFinland 10,3336,421
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,7037,272
VeravalIndia 7,3284,554
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9713,711
ValentiaIreland 12,5437,794
VeniceItaly 11,8557,367
VeronaItaly 11,9587,431
VicenzaItaly 11,9057,398
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,0727,502
ViterboItaly 12,0617,495
VolterraItaly 12,0847,509
VientianeLaos 3,9422,450
VarenaLithuania 10,6216,600
VilniusLithuania 10,5716,569
VeracruzMexico 13,2758,249
VlissingenNetherlands 11,9617,432
VaernesNorway 10,7646,689
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,9486,803
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6345,987
VillarricaParaguay 17,64710,966
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,9586,809
VanavaraRussia 6,3783,964
VasileviciRussia 10,3816,451
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1776,324
VerhojanskRussia 6,4664,018
ViljujskRussia 6,1753,838
VitimRussia 5,9513,698
Vize IslandRussia 8,4035,222
VladivostokRussia 3,7862,353
VolgogradRussia 9,4755,888
VologdaRussia 9,5585,939
VoronezRussia 9,7826,078
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4554,633
VytegraRussia 9,7016,028
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,2875,771
ValenciaSpain 13,0948,136
ValladolidSpain 13,1818,191
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 13,3398,289
VisbySweden 10,7886,704
VanTurkey 9,7596,065
ValleyUk 12,1957,578
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5816,575
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2056,342
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3115,165
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7107,277
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9636,191
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9697,438
Vevay, InUsa 13,0388,102
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0448,106
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -