Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,3878,319
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,9938,695
OranArgentina 17,19110,682
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2762,657
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1242,563
OstendeBelgium 12,0117,464
ObidosBrazil 18,29211,367
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,9339,280
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0488,108
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0498,109
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3949,566
OdenseDenmark 11,3327,042
OtavaloEcuador 15,8499,849
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,7923,599
OuluFinland 10,0836,266
OroomiehIran 9,6285,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,3317,663
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6669,735
ObihiroJapan 3,7492,330
OfunatoJapan 3,3082,056
OitaJapan 2,7211,691
OkayamaJapan 2,8311,759
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2241,382
OmaezakiJapan 2,7921,735
OmuJapan 3,9302,442
OnahamaJapan 3,0661,905
OsakaJapan 2,8131,748
OshimaJapan 2,8111,747
OtaruJapan 3,7572,334
OwaseJapan 2,7391,702
OuarzazateMorocco 14,1728,806
OujoaMorocco 13,5408,414
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,6362,881
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,7244,178
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,8044,228
OphirNew Zealand 6,8454,253
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,6734,147
OtautauNew Zealand 6,8694,268
OcotalNicaragua 14,4668,990
OrlandNorway 10,8006,711
OsloNorway 11,0126,843
OhotskRussia 5,5623,456
OkhotskRussia 5,5623,456
OlekminskRussia 5,8473,633
OlenekRussia 6,8224,240
OmskRussia 7,5464,689
OnegaRussia 9,5415,929
OrenburgRussia 8,6995,406
OymyakonRussia 5,9933,724
OviedoSpain 13,1008,141
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6386,610
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6437,235
OdessaUkraine 10,5356,547
OvrucUkraine 10,4856,516
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2928,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9397,419
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4008,327
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7436,676
Oconto, WiUsa 12,4187,717
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1088,146
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3397,668
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9116,159
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1297,537
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1177,529
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8928,011
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0418,725
Orono, MeUsa 13,3758,311
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4397,729
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1688,182
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6207,842
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9698,059
Owosso, MiUsa 12,7797,941
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -