Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,0798,128
In SalahAlgeria 13,7248,528
InnsbruckAustria 11,8107,339
IbiriteBrazil 18,82311,697
IguatuBrazil 19,56312,157
IlheusBrazil 19,34912,024
ImperatrizBrazil 19,25811,967
IndaialBrazil 17,93411,144
IpameriBrazil 18,87911,732
IraiBrazil 17,71811,010
IreceBrazil 19,81512,313
ItaberabaBrazil 19,63912,204
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,05911,222
ItaitubaBrazil 18,35811,408
ItamarandibaBrazil 19,08111,857
ItaperunaBrazil 18,71411,629
ItapevaBrazil 18,24611,338
ItirucuBrazil 19,53412,139
ItuacuBrazil 19,53012,136
IvinhemaBrazil 18,09811,247
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2505,748
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7887,325
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5657,186
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5575,939
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,74810,408
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7097,897
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2988,885
ImbertDominican Republic 15,4939,627
IzobambaEcuador 15,8379,841
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9526,806
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2048,826
IoanninaGreece 11,5667,187
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2346,981
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9946,832
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7684,206
IranshahrIran 8,2855,149
IstranaItaly 11,8607,370
IidaJapan 2,8941,798
IizukaJapan 2,7901,734
IrakoJapan 2,7961,738
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2491,398
IrozakiJapan 2,7921,735
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2131,375
IshinomakiJapan 3,2342,009
IwamizawaJapan 3,7662,340
IzuharaJapan 2,8891,795
IrbidJordan 10,5656,565
IfraneMorocco 13,8558,610
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,9054,291
IlorinNigeria 14,4929,005
InchonNorth Korea 3,3172,061
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7146,036
IslamabadPakistan 7,1144,421
IquitosPeru 16,49310,249
IloiloPhilippines 1,7061,060
IasiRomania 10,7316,669
IcaRussia 5,3493,324
IlirnejRussia 6,7974,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7752,967
IrkutskRussia 5,6473,509
Ivdel’Russia 8,4155,229
IbizaSpain 13,0198,090
IspartaTurkey 10,8636,751
IstanbulTurkey 10,8666,752
IzmirTurkey 11,1176,908
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,8746,757
IzmailUkraine 10,7156,658
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7037,272
Independence, KsUsa 12,3737,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2458,230
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8888,009
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2807,631
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8347,354
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9508,669
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2367,603
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3307,662
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2558,237
IsokaZambia 11,8667,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -