Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,8988,636
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,0498,109
AlgiersAlgeria 13,0448,106
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,7087,897
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,76110,415
AzulArgentina 16,48910,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9433,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3873,347
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7302,318
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7322,319
AmberleyAustralia 4,4192,746
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4435,868
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2835,769
AimoresBrazil 18,90111,745
AlagoinhasBrazil 19,53412,139
AltamiraBrazil 18,68111,609
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,28511,362
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,49011,490
ApodiBrazil 19,39112,050
AracajuBrazil 19,45912,092
AracuaiBrazil 19,19611,928
AragarcasBrazil 18,69011,614
AraxaBrazil 18,77311,665
Arco VerdeBrazil 19,47112,099
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8986,151
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9356,174
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9005,531
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,6028,452
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7346,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9687,437
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9247,410
AbecheChad 12,6207,842
AntofagastaChile 16,61210,323
AricaChile 16,79910,439
AltaiChina 6,3093,920
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8989,879
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9179,891
AraucaColombia 16,33010,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4839,621
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6249,709
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5739,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1436,924
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9546,807
AswanEgypt 11,0976,896
AsyutEgypt 11,1796,947
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1388,786
AsmaraEritrea 10,6976,647
AssabEritrea 10,3426,427
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8476,740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3167,653
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4195,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1835,085
AccraGhana 15,0949,379
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1196,909
AthensGreece 11,4167,094
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4257,099
AasiaatGreenland 11,2777,008
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6567,243
AputiteqGreenland 11,3887,077
AkureyriIceland 11,4287,102
AgraIndia 6,5724,084
AhmedabadIndia 7,0934,408
AkolaIndia 6,6354,123
AllahabadIndia 6,1873,844
AmritsarIndia 6,9274,304
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8331,139
AbadanIran 9,4605,878
ArakIran 9,2625,756
AlbengaItaly 12,2227,595
AlgheroItaly 12,4337,726
AmendolaItaly 11,8547,366
AnconaItaly 11,8917,389
ArezzoItaly 12,0147,465
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4989,631
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4319,589
AbashiriJapan 3,8852,414
AburatsuJapan 2,5501,585
AikawaJapan 3,1731,972
AjiroJapan 2,8431,767
AkitaJapan 3,3662,092
AkuneJapan 2,6341,637
AomoriJapan 3,4932,171
AsahikawaJapan 3,8322,381
AsosanJapan 2,6981,677
AmmanJordan 10,5696,567
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9644,327
AinaziLatvia 10,4626,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3076,405
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0486,244
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4096,468
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1026,277
AtarMauritania 15,4239,584
AgalegaMauritius 9,2805,767
AcapulcoMexico 13,0198,090
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6063,483
AltaiMongolia 5,6963,539
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2813,282
AgadirMorocco 14,3938,944
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8307,351
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,8474,255
ApplebyNew Zealand 6,6844,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,5704,083
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,4454,005
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,8394,250
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,8254,241
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 6,4333,998
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6,4203,990
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6,4193,989
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6,4193,989
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6,4193,989
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6,4193,989
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6519,104
AgadezNiger 13,7908,569
AsuncionParaguay 17,60010,937
ArequipaPeru 16,71710,388
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0291,261
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,6386,611
AradRomania 11,2166,970
AjanRussia 5,2213,244
AldanRussia 5,5673,460
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1655,695
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4884,653
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6192,870
AnadyrRussia 6,8644,266
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4155,850
ArmavirRussia 9,8036,092
AstrakhanRussia 9,2535,750
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,1103,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,2318,222
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,2228,216
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,1798,189
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,4148,335
Abu HamedSudan 11,1726,942
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2616,998
AqiqSudan 10,7066,653
ArbaatSudan 10,7926,707
AromaSudan 10,9746,820
AtbaraSudan 11,1546,931
Abu KamalSyria 10,0606,251
AleppoSyria 10,3456,428
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9002,423
AtakpameTogo 14,8849,249
AdanaTurkey 10,4866,516
AfyonTurkey 10,8296,730
AnkaraTurkey 10,5966,585
AntalyaTurkey 10,8796,760
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4825,271
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7667,311
AberporthUk 12,2927,638
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,2467,610
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3576,436
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3086,405
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9135,539
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,9315,550
ArtigasUruguay 17,24210,714
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0858,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7127,278
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8436,117
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3247,658
Ada, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8657,994
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5928,446
Akron, OhUsa 13,1038,142
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5767,193
Albany, GaUsa 13,5928,446
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3658,305
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1567,554
Albion, NeUsa 11,9397,419
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6207,221
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8247,348
Algona, IaUsa 12,1557,553
Alice, TxUsa 12,6887,885
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4658,367
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5907,202
Alma, MiUsa 12,7297,910
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6557,864
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0787,505
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0177,467
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4728,371
Amite, LaUsa 13,1728,185
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1195,045
Anderson, InUsa 12,8878,008
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Angelica, NyUsa 13,2118,210
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8657,994
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1655,695
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6678,493
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,0878,754
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4498,357
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0827,508
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8586,126
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Athens, GaUsa 13,5038,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4468,356
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6158,460
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7553,576
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1997,580
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6408,476
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7006,649
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6157,839
Austin, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9714,953
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2854,527
AcariguaVenezuela 16,32410,144
AdenYemen 10,1026,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -