Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8914,904
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6784,771
MilianaAlgeria 13,1448,168
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1228,775
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8746,136
Malarg EArgentina 15,9909,936
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6139,702
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,48610,245
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,70310,380
MendozaArgentina 16,22310,081
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,23110,086
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,18710,680
Mackay MoAustralia 3,6152,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,3804,586
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9592,460
MeekatharraAustralia 4,5362,819
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,2913,288
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,3093,299
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,8813,033
Mount GambierAustralia 5,2613,269
Mount IsaAustralia 3,3592,087
MuharraqBahrain 9,2885,772
MinskBelarus 10,4516,494
MogilevBelarus 10,2996,400
MaunBotswana 12,9338,037
MacapaBrazil 18,55111,528
MacauBrazil 19,25611,966
MaceioBrazil 19,33312,014
MachadoBrazil 18,59611,556
ManausBrazil 17,89511,120
MarabaBrazil 19,09411,865
MaringaBrazil 18,13611,270
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,43311,454
Monte AzulBrazil 19,38712,048
Monte SantoBrazil 19,71012,248
MonteiroBrazil 19,45212,088
Montes ClarosBrazil 19,18511,922
Morada NovaBrazil 19,38812,048
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 19,80912,310
MamfeCameroon 14,0958,759
MarouaCameroon 13,4188,338
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9468,045
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7186,661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8675,510
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6636,626
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4308,345
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0608,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1368,163
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1258,156
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9846,825
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3047,646
Morden, MbCanada 11,5137,155
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,8958,013
MoundouChad 13,2888,257
MatecanaColombia 15,9449,908
MoroniComoros 10,7426,675
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2436,987
MarstalDenmark 11,3647,062
Melville HallDominica 16,50710,258
MichesDominican Republic 15,6719,738
MocaDominican Republic 15,5299,650
MoncionDominican Republic 15,4779,618
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4049,572
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6289,711
MilagroEcuador 15,7709,800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3837,074
MinyaEgypt 11,1726,943
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,2108,830
MassawaEritrea 10,6346,608
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,5247,161
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5756,572
MarseilleFrance 12,4487,735
MontpellierFrance 12,5167,777
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,03211,205
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1136,285
MakokouGabon 13,8498,606
MayumbaGabon 14,1738,807
MitzicGabon 13,9898,693
MkamboGabon 13,7238,527
MoandaGabon 13,8478,604
MouilaGabon 14,1038,764
MagdeburgGermany 11,4867,138
MunichGermany 11,7137,278
MünsterGermany 11,7127,278
MethoniGreece 11,6307,227
MilosGreece 11,4097,090
MitiliniGreece 11,1386,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1406,923
MacentaGuinea 15,9049,883
MamouGuinea 16,0449,970
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0913,164
MiskolcHungary 11,1606,935
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8924,283
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4434,004
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0774,398
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1993,852
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,7141,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,238769
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3992,734
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,0141,251
MashhadIran 8,3535,190
Malin HeadIreland 12,1217,532
M. CalamitaItaly 12,1567,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,8287,350
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,0487,487
MilanItaly 12,0567,492
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,0797,506
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,1257,535
ManIvory Coast 15,7679,798
MaebashiJapan 2,9941,860
MaizuruJapan 2,8991,802
MakurazakiJapan 2,5511,585
MatsueJapan 2,9311,821
MatsumotoJapan 2,9741,848
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7611,716
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9551,215
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3551,463
MishimaJapan 2,8501,771
MitoJapan 2,9991,864
MiyakejimaJapan 2,7411,704
MiyakoJapan 3,3752,097
MiyakojimaJapan 2,1751,351
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5751,600
MiyazakiJapan 2,5881,608
MombetsuJapan 3,9092,429
MoriokaJapan 3,3722,095
MuroranJapan 3,6602,274
MurotomisakiJapan 2,6721,660
MutsuJapan 3,5482,205
Ma’AnJordan 10,6376,610
MafraqJordan 10,5346,546
MombasaKenya 11,0096,841
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1244,427
MaseruLesotho 12,5147,776
MonroviaLiberia 16,10410,007
MisratahLibya 12,3967,703
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4756,509
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7576,684
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3596,437
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7616,687
MakhangaMalawi 11,6747,254
MangochiMalawi 11,6397,233
MwmosaMalawi 11,6237,222
MzimbaMalawi 11,7837,322
MzuzuMalawi 11,7347,292
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0412,511
MersingMalaysia 3,8652,402
MiriMalaysia 2,7201,690
MaleMaldives 7,1424,438
MenakaMali 14,3978,947
MoptiMali 15,0649,361
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,6742,283
MazatlanMexico 12,1197,531
MeridaMexico 13,7998,575
Mexico CityMexico 12,9698,059
MonterreyMexico 12,5927,825
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7627,930
MaantyMongolia 5,0943,166
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0413,132
MatadMongolia 4,6932,916
MurenMongolia 5,6683,522
MarrakechMorocco 14,1938,820
MeknesMorocco 13,8498,606
MideltMorocco 13,8898,631
MaputoMozambique 12,0127,464
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0676,877
MandalayMyanmar 4,6852,911
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6902,915
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3192,684
MindatMyanmar 4,8933,040
MonywaMyanmar 4,7852,973
MyeikMyanmar 4,3192,684
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6382,882
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8877,387
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,9284,305
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 6,5984,100
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,4854,030
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,7264,180
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,6824,152
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6,5604,076
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,7604,201
MotuekaNew Zealand 6,6684,144
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6,6914,158
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,7424,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,8594,263
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5489,041
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5789,059
MagariaNiger 13,8728,620
Maine SoroaNiger 13,5518,420
MaradiNiger 14,0358,721
MaiduguriNigeria 13,4908,383
MakurdiNigeria 14,1088,767
MinnaNigeria 14,2478,853
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0571,899
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4536,495
MajisOman 8,7125,414
MasirahOman 8,5215,295
Muscat  Oman 8,5535,315
MultanPakistan 7,2404,499
MurreePakistan 7,0924,407
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,8461,147
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,58210,926
MoyobambaPeru 16,13710,028
MactanPhilippines 1,547961
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,9431,207
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13,3318,284
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5598,426
MagadanRussia 5,6673,521
MahackalaRussia 9,3365,802
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8465,497
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8455,496
MarkovoRussia 6,6314,121
MinusinskRussia 6,4063,981
MogocaRussia 5,1863,223
MoscowRussia 9,7796,077
MurmanskRussia 9,6125,973
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4046,465
MatamSenegal 15,7999,818
MogadishuSomalia 10,2706,382
MadridSpain 13,2068,207
Madrid (b)Spain 13,2188,214
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,7627,930
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,5638,428
MelillaSpain 13,5728,434
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,2428,229
MalakalSudan 11,6037,210
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1547,553
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,1357,541
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4432,761
Mae SariangThailand 4,4312,753
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3492,702
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6932,295
MalatyaTurkey 10,2096,344
MersinTurkey 10,5496,555
MuglaTurkey 11,0656,876
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,0867,511
ManstonUk 12,0827,508
MeloUruguay 17,17810,674
MercedesUruguay 16,89910,501
MontevideoUruguay 16,84410,467
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5688,431
Madison, FlUsa 13,7358,535
Madison, InUsa 13,0248,093
Madison, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4517,737
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1837,571
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4887,760
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8007,954
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5517,799
Marion, InUsa 12,8157,963
Marion, NcUsa 13,4438,354
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3187,654
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7557,926
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4598,364
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8854,900
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1768,187
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7736,694
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8497,985
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2088,208
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1697,562
Medford, WiUsa 12,2507,612
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6997,270
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9438,043
Mena, ArUsa 12,6427,856
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2118,209
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6297,848
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5467,796
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3008,886
Midland, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Milan, MnUsa 11,8987,394
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8437,360
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1546,931
Milford, DeUsa 13,6308,470
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5948,447
Millen, GaUsa 13,6838,503
Millport, OhUsa 13,1228,154
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5428,415
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5557,802
Minden, NeUsa 11,9247,410
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0867,511
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6247,845
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5556,559
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3548,299
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4897,761
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6118,458
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8987,394
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3928,322
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3797,071
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,5448,416
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8458,603
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4438,354
Moro, OrUsa 10,1066,280
Morris, MnUsa 11,8377,356
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5017,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4338,347
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8487,984
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,4557,740
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6547,863
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3458,293
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8237,968
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1538,173
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6417,855
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4937,763
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,45410,225
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,0339,963
MaracayVenezuela 16,42010,203
MaturinVenezuela 16,83410,461
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,15210,037
MeridaVenezuela 16,20110,067
MagoyeZambia 12,4727,750
MansaZambia 12,2897,637
MbalaZambia 11,9907,451
MfuweZambia 11,9817,445
MisamfuZambia 12,0167,467
MonguZambia 12,9428,042
MpikaZambia 12,0197,469
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9177,406
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3997,705
MumbwaZambia 12,5097,773
MwinilungaZambia 12,7767,939
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -