Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4814,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3644,576
JuninArgentina 16,62410,330
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,27211,355
JacobinaBrazil 19,76912,285
JaguaruanaBrazil 19,31912,005
Joao PessoaBrazil 19,19511,928
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,99411,803
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,64211,585
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4666,504
JiuquanChina 5,1593,206
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8619,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5399,656
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5029,633
JoensuuFinland 9,9876,206
JokioinenFinland 10,3656,441
JyvskylFinland 10,1856,329
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2336,981
JulianehbGreenland 12,1997,581
JagdalpurIndia 6,1083,796
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8772,409
JerusalemIsrael 10,6426,613
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6479,102
JosNigeria 13,9948,696
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7326,669
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7216,662
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,5194,673
JhelumPakistan 7,0494,380
JiwaniPakistan 8,1885,088
JuliacaPeru 16,88210,491
JakutskRussia 5,8793,654
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4565,876
JenisejskRussia 6,6734,147
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,9112,431
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1882,602
JamestownSaint Helena 16,0299,961
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5236,539
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2786,387
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4457,734
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 13,6558,485
JubaSudan 11,7157,280
JokkmokkSweden 10,2236,353
JönköpingSweden 10,9926,830
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9986,834
JendoubaTunisia 12,6577,865
JerbaTunisia 12,6617,867
JerseyUk 12,4267,722
JaltaUkraine 10,3496,431
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1098,146
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9948,075
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8688,617
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6207,842
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2978,263
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9555,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -