Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,0623,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1563,204
WilliamtownAustralia 4,9243,060
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,1511,958
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4532,767
WoomeraAustralia 4,5232,810
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9831,854
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6817,880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9618,054
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2645,757
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9165,541
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8177,964
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5207,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9956,832
WillemstadCuraçao 16,17410,051
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0904,406
WajimaJapan 3,1041,929
WakamatsuJapan 3,1171,937
WakayamaJapan 2,7671,719
WakkanaiJapan 4,0092,491
WajirKenya 10,8526,743
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8538,609
WindhoekNamibia 13,5838,440
WaihiNew Zealand 6,5284,056
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7184,175
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,6654,141
WaimateNew Zealand 6,8774,273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,6654,142
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,8014,226
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,7984,225
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,6374,124
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,6834,153
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 6,2473,882
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,7764,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,6414,127
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,6624,140
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,7514,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,7434,190
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 6,4504,008
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,7824,214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,6834,153
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,7774,212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,7814,214
Westport AeroNew Zealand 6,6434,128
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,4644,017
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,5154,048
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 6,4033,979
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,8334,246
WintonNew Zealand 6,8814,276
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 6,3893,970
WarsawPoland 10,9386,797
WroclawPoland 11,2406,985
WonsanSouth Korea 3,4672,154
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2897,015
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3057,025
WauSudan 12,0377,480
WaddingtonUk 12,0257,472
Waco, TxUsa 12,5727,812
Wake IslandUsa 3,2632,028
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9587,431
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4628,366
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2766,385
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Warren, OhUsa 13,1228,154
Warren, PaUsa 13,1568,175
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6177,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,5288,406
Washington, IaUsa 12,4187,717
Washington, InUsa 12,8928,011
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Watertown, NyUsa 13,1478,169
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8327,353
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4827,756
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8908,010
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1538,174
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7688,555
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2138,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0948,137
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4637,745
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5657,808
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2008,203
West Chester, PaUsa 13,4898,382
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2578,859
West Point, GaUsa 13,4498,357
West Point, NyUsa 13,5108,395
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6877,884
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8878,008
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2277,598
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1666,318
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3908,321
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6828,502
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2938,260
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3348,286
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,2176,970
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,4898,382
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5408,414
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8468,604
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7567,927
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2598,239
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0967,517
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4786,511
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6608,489
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2727,005
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5858,442
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4398,351
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0818,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -