Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6265,982
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3325,799
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4005,841
YaoundeCameroon 13,9128,645
YokoCameroon 13,7728,558
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,6038,453
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9486,182
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1266,914
YanjiChina 3,8032,363
YichangChina 3,6382,261
YinchuanChina 4,5232,811
YiningChina 6,6434,128
YariguiesColombia 16,0349,964
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6139,702
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5069,635
YazdIran 8,8705,512
YakushimaJapan 2,4461,520
YamagataJapan 3,2061,992
YamaguchiJapan 2,8251,755
YokkaichiJapan 2,8331,761
YokohamaJapan 2,8891,795
YonagoJapan 2,9241,817
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3061,433
YeMyanmar 4,4082,739
YolaNigeria 13,6458,479
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9971,863
YurimaguasPeru 16,22710,084
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3625,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1892,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4385,244
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0976,274
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6625,383
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8766,759
York, PaUsa 13,4348,348
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1208,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0206,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -