Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4794,648
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7784,833
KhostAfghanistan 7,4034,600
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5254,676
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9968,697
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8182,994
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6597,245
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4595,878
KandiBenin 14,5519,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3717,687
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3697,686
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6977,269
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0978,139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6985,405
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7216,041
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,1267,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0938,136
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9414,313
KashiChina 6,9544,321
KunmingChina 4,1182,559
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6668,492
KhargaEgypt 11,2747,006
KosseirEgypt 10,8956,770
KajaaniFinland 10,0116,221
KuopioFinland 10,0696,257
KuusamoFinland 9,8766,137
KarlsruheGermany 11,8737,378
KasselGermany 11,6597,245
KonstanzGermany 11,9157,404
KumasiGhana 15,1989,444
KalamataGreece 11,5937,204
KerkiraGreece 11,6407,233
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5467,175
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4797,133
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0026,836
KankanGuinea 15,7839,808
KindiaGuinea 16,13510,026
KissidougouGuinea 15,9129,888
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0974,410
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9201,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9191,814
KeszthelyHungary 11,4627,123
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6217,221
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4843,408
KotaIndia 6,7744,209
KozhikodeIndia 6,8044,228
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7131,686
KermanIran 8,6295,362
KermanshahIran 9,4985,902
Khoram AbadIran 9,4095,847
KilkennyIreland 12,3677,685
KingstonJamaica 15,1219,396
KagoshimaJapan 2,5731,599
KanazawaJapan 3,0161,874
KaruizawaJapan 2,9861,856
KatsuuraJapan 2,8611,778
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8921,797
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9642,463
KobeJapan 2,8181,751
KochiJapan 2,7161,688
KofuJapan 2,9101,809
KumagayaJapan 2,9671,843
KumamotoJapan 2,7011,678
KumejimaJapan 2,2171,378
KureJapan 2,8081,745
KushiroJapan 3,7742,345
KutchanJapan 3,7232,314
KyotoJapan 2,8481,770
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7424,190
KitaleKenya 11,4217,097
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5055,906
KufraLibya 12,0117,464
KaunasLithuania 10,6336,608
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7466,678
KybartaiLithuania 10,7066,653
KarongaMalawi 11,7287,288
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,9592,460
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,4591,528
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0962,546
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,8852,414
KuantanMalaysia 3,9002,424
KuchingMalaysia 3,1951,986
KayesMali 15,7289,773
KeniebaMali 15,8139,826
KidalMali 14,3438,913
KitaMali 15,6419,719
KoutiaMali 15,3109,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,2562,023
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6172,869
KhatgalMongolia 5,7253,558
KhovdMongolia 6,0923,785
KhujirtMongolia 5,3273,310
KhutagMongolia 5,5103,424
KenitraMorocco 13,8858,629
KalewaMyanmar 4,8913,039
KathaMyanmar 4,7102,927
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3272,689
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9053,048
KengtungMyanmar 4,3132,680
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8212,996
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4508,358
KathmanduNepal 5,8623,643
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4022,736
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,8134,234
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,6534,134
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,7834,215
KarioiNew Zealand 6,6744,147
KawerauNew Zealand 6,6384,125
KopuaNew Zealand 6,7664,205
KanoNigeria 13,9478,667
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2742,034
KarasjokNorway 9,8696,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0986,896
KristiansandNorway 11,2576,995
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9126,781
KhasabOman 8,7345,428
KarachiPakistan 7,6664,764
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,6514,755
KhanpurPakistan 7,3044,539
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6994,784
KororPalau 462287
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1506,929
KlodzkoPoland 11,2957,019
KoszalinPoland 11,1046,900
KrakowPoland 11,1176,908
KalakanRussia 5,4083,361
KaliningradRussia 10,8286,729
KamenskoeRussia 6,3123,923
KandalaksaRussia 9,6996,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2185,728
KazanRussia 9,0665,634
KemRussia 9,6736,011
KerchRussia 10,1516,308
KhabarovskRussia 4,3482,702
KirenskRussia 5,9473,695
KirovRussia 9,0185,604
KljuciRussia 5,5693,460
KolpasevRussia 7,1294,430
KorfRussia 6,1083,796
KostromaRussia 9,5445,931
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3954,595
KotlasRussia 9,1575,690
KrasnodarRussia 9,9536,185
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3695,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5345,303
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4834,029
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7865,459
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0025,594
KurganRussia 8,0495,002
KurskRussia 9,9856,205
KyraRussia 5,0683,149
KigaliRwanda 12,0127,464
KoldaSenegal 16,13610,027
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0409,968
KosiceSlovakia 11,0946,894
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7767,939
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5752,221
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3453,943
KadugliSudan 11,7737,316
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3487,052
KassalaSudan 10,9576,809
KhartoumSudan 11,3567,056
KostiSudan 11,4067,088
KalmarSweden 10,9486,803
KaresuandoSweden 10,0286,232
KarlstadSweden 10,9266,790
KristianstadSweden 11,1016,898
KamishliSyria 9,9746,198
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2222,623
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8532,394
Khon KaenThailand 3,8962,421
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0812,536
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9542,457
KairouanTunisia 12,6087,835
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3296,418
KarsTurkey 9,7406,053
KastamonuTurkey 10,4786,511
KayseriTurkey 10,4196,475
KonyaTurkey 10,6896,642
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3925,215
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1085,038
KinlossUk 11,7797,320
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0396,239
KievUkraine 10,4036,465
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1026,277
KirovogradUkraine 10,3596,437
KlepininoUkraine 10,3106,407
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2436,365
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7536,682
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3046,403
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7467,921
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4916,519
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3327,663
Keene, NhUsa 13,4298,345
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9408,041
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8267,349
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,2708,868
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5537,179
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6924,780
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2747,627
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7818,564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1206,289
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3238,279
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,910
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7344,806
KabompoZambia 12,8187,965
KabweZambia 12,3667,684
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3627,682
KafirondaZambia 12,3867,697
KaomaZambia 12,7627,931
KasamaZambia 12,0317,476
KasempaZambia 12,6397,854
KawambwaZambia 12,2487,611
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -