Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6094,728
BustAfghanistan 7,9194,921
BatnaAlgeria 12,8878,008
BecharAlgeria 13,8038,577
BejaiaAlgeria 12,9158,026
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,8958,634
BiskraAlgeria 12,9918,073
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,3258,280
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9508,669
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9168,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9038,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3138,894
ByrdAntarctica 11,2857,013
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,19010,060
BarilocheArgentina 15,4749,616
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,75610,412
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,4762,781
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,4112,741
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5132,183
BrestBelarus 10,7736,695
BrusselsBelgium 11,9697,438
Belize CityBelize 14,1008,762
BeninBenin 14,8009,197
BohiconBenin 14,8029,198
BermudaBermuda 14,7709,178
BageBrazil 17,28010,738
BambuiBrazil 18,76811,663
BarbacenaBrazil 18,69311,616
BarbalhaBrazil 19,63912,204
BarcelosBrazil 17,50710,879
BarraBrazil 19,79212,299
Barra Do CordaBrazil 19,43712,079
BarreirasBrazil 19,56812,160
BelémBrazil 18,86411,722
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,83511,704
BelterraBrazil 18,38511,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 19,77012,285
Bom JesusBrazil 17,70611,002
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 19,56512,158
BrasiliaBrazil 19,05911,844
BrevesBrazil 18,73011,639
BurgasBulgaria 10,9306,792
BurundiBurundi 12,1257,535
BatouriCameroon 13,5898,444
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9808,066
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9506,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6576,622
Banff, AbCanada 10,2986,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7607,929
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,0268,094
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5407,171
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9248,031
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3567,057
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1696,940
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4655,882
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,4498,979
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5335,924
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9126,160
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1438,167
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5277,785
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0759,368
BeijingChina 4,0132,494
BarranquillaColombia 15,7329,776
Benito SalasColombia 16,0669,983
BogotáColombia 16,11010,011
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3637,061
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3867,697
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9958,075
BaniDominican Republic 15,6279,711
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5729,676
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6449,722
BahariyaEgypt 11,3357,044
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1066,902
BiarritzFrance 12,8527,986
BordeauxFrance 12,6977,890
BrestFrance 12,5987,829
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2385,119
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2385,119
BitamGabon 13,9628,676
BanjulGambia 16,23010,085
BerlinGermany 11,3687,064
BrockenGermany 11,5607,184
BokeGuinea 16,25410,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,25810,103
BudapestHungary 11,3057,025
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2967,020
BangaloreIndia 6,5954,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8984,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7173,553
BikanerIndia 7,0444,378
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6331,636
BabolsarIran 8,9735,576
Bandar AbbasIran 8,7135,414
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2475,746
Bandar LengehIran 8,8735,514
BirjandIran 8,4025,221
BushehrIran 9,2345,738
BaghdadIraq 9,7846,080
BasraIraq 9,5015,904
BelmulletIreland 12,3237,658
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,3477,673
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7997,332
BergamoItaly 12,0157,466
BolognaItaly 11,9847,447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,8627,371
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,9477,424
BrindisiItaly 11,7367,293
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,2629,484
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5069,636
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2074,478
BeirutLebanon 10,5626,563
BenghaziLibya 11,9647,435
BirzaiLithuania 10,5186,536
BitolaMacedonia 11,4607,121
BlantyreMalawi 11,6847,260
BvumbweMalawi 11,6767,255
BintuluMalaysia 2,8541,773
BamakoMali 15,5349,653
Bko-SMali 15,5349,653
BougounMali 15,5569,666
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,9479,288
BaitagMongolia 5,9993,728
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0063,732
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2963,291
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7542,954
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7152,930
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3993,355
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9053,048
BulganMongolia 5,4213,369
BhamawMyanmar 4,6272,876
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,9534,321
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,8014,226
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,9424,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,7474,193
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,7204,176
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8099,203
BilmaNiger 13,2358,225
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,2028,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8066,093
BergenNorway 11,2086,965
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2096,965
BjornoyaNorway 9,8106,096
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3866,454
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5816,575
BadinPakistan 7,4734,644
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0644,389
BalakotPakistan 7,1004,412
BarkhanPakistan 7,4034,600
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3719,551
BascoPhilippines 2,1141,313
BialystokPoland 10,7576,685
BejaPortugal 13,6588,487
BragancaPortugal 13,2778,250
BistritaRomania 10,9496,804
BucharestRomania 10,9536,806
BajkitRussia 6,7114,170
BarabinskRussia 7,2604,511
BarnaulRussia 6,8674,267
BerezovoRussia 8,2355,117
BiserRussia 8,4835,272
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6392,883
BogdarinRussia 5,4483,385
BogucanyRussia 6,4273,994
BomnakRussia 5,0943,165
BorRussia 6,9704,331
BorzjaRussia 4,9613,083
BratskRussia 6,0793,778
BelgradeSerbia 11,3437,049
BoSierra Leone 16,15310,038
BontheSierra Leone 16,24610,096
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3907,078
BerberaSomalia 10,1466,305
BusanSouth Korea 2,9921,859
BadajozSpain 13,5268,405
BarcelonaSpain 12,7997,954
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,0598,115
BabanusaSudan 11,9667,436
BaselSwitzerland 12,0197,469
BernSwitzerland 12,0687,499
BangkokThailand 4,1102,554
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1062,551
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3062,676
BizerteTunisia 12,5367,790
BalikesirTurkey 11,0106,842
BursaTurkey 10,8966,771
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1265,050
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,1367,542
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,1427,545
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,1417,545
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,1347,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,2817,632
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1967,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5218,402
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1385,057
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1385,057
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1368,163
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9107,401
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3658,305
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5688,431
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3537,677
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2136,347
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4954,658
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3388,289
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1905,089
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3885,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6487,860
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9976,833
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3018,265
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2828,253
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4827,135
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4538,360
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6908,507
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8716,134
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5858,442
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5748,435
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5166,535
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4978,387
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5328,409
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3427,669
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1008,140
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6177,840
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7177,902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5398,413
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8647,994
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3838,316
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1138,149
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4847,758
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1358,162
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8427,980
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4757,752
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1506,929
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3268,281
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0188,089
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0948,137
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0238,093
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4338,347
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4927,763
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2438,229
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2976,398
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6894,778
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,68310,367
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,28410,119
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3907,699
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -