Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,2373,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9593,082
ParanaArgentina 16,88410,492
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,26810,731
PehuajoArgentina 16,45410,225
PergaminoArgentina 16,70110,378
PigeArgentina 16,27710,115
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,66810,358
PosadasArgentina 17,54110,900
PresidenciaArgentina 17,27410,734
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,14910,035
Punta IndioArgentina 16,74410,405
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1713,213
Port HedlandAustralia 3,9442,451
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,4969,008
ParakouBenin 14,6599,109
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 19,44312,082
ParacatuBrazil 19,00411,809
ParanaBrazil 19,28611,984
ParanaguaBrazil 18,10211,249
ParanaibaBrazil 18,50611,500
ParintinsBrazil 18,20911,315
ParnaibaBrazil 19,30211,994
Passo FundoBrazil 17,65910,974
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,88811,737
PaulistanaBrazil 19,84112,329
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 19,60912,185
Pedra AzulBrazil 19,28911,986
PeixeBrazil 19,23911,955
PetrolinaBrazil 19,85712,339
PicosBrazil 19,74112,267
PiraiBrazil 18,53911,521
PirenopolisBrazil 18,97511,791
PompeuBrazil 18,88511,735
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,95211,155
Porto De MozBrazil 18,58511,549
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,92011,135
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,59910,936
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,53810,898
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,27311,977
PosseBrazil 19,31112,000
PlevenBulgaria 11,1096,903
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1536,931
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6382,261
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0076,218
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9138,024
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0058,082
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8157,342
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,4458,355
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4597,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8326,731
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7536,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2475,746
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1276,914
ParronChile 15,9969,940
Puerto AysenChile 15,0609,358
Puerto MonttChile 15,3329,528
Punta ArenasChile 14,5269,027
PingbianChina 3,5242,190
PeralesColombia 16,0209,955
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,68810,370
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7979,195
PragueCzech Republic 11,4577,120
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5349,653
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5779,680
PoloDominican Republic 15,5679,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4989,631
PichilingueEcuador 15,7599,793
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6499,725
PuyoEcuador 15,9349,901
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9316,793
ParisFrance 12,2257,596
PerpignanFrance 12,6447,857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2595,754
Port-GentilGabon 14,3268,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6569,107
PotsdamGermany 11,3867,076
PatrasGreece 11,5627,185
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2916,395
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,2807,631
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,43110,210
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4609,607
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6459,100
PecsHungary 11,4367,106
PambanIndia 6,4494,008
PuneIndia 6,9704,331
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,3342,693
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3532,084
PadovaItaly 11,8917,389
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8997,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,2227,595
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,2357,603
PantelleriaItaly 12,3987,704
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0317,476
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,4137,714
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,9907,451
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,9137,403
PiacenzaItaly 12,0627,496
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0977,517
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,9247,410
Ponza IslandItaly 12,0887,512
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,8967,392
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,0807,507
PrizziItaly 12,2367,603
PakseLaos 3,5622,214
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1942,606
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3975,840
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3915,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,2321,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5537,179
PatheinMyanmar 4,7502,952
PutaoMyanmar 4,6972,919
PyiMyanmar 4,7242,935
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,5072,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,5164,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,7484,194
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,7484,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,7594,200
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,4013,978
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,6004,101
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7209,147
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,3638,925
PohangNorth Korea 3,0791,913
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5052,178
PadidanPakistan 7,5504,692
PanjgurPakistan 7,9504,940
ParachinarPakistan 7,3944,595
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0174,982
PeshawarPakistan 7,2564,509
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,3351,451
PilarParaguay 17,42610,828
PiscoPeru 16,25310,100
PiuraPeru 15,7259,772
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,01810,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1211,318
PoznanPoland 11,1696,941
PrzemyslPoland 10,9426,799
Penhas DouradasPortugal 13,4388,351
PortalegrePortugal 13,5268,405
Porto Portugal 13,4348,348
PavelecRussia 9,7296,046
PecoraRussia 8,6275,361
PermRussia 8,6355,366
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1843,221
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7906,083
PjatigorskRussia 9,6746,012
PoronajskRussia 4,4412,760
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0036,216
Providenja BayRussia 7,1744,458
PskovRussia 10,2496,369
PodorSenegal 15,8609,856
PopradSlovakia 11,1416,923
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6637,869
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4507,737
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,8808,004
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3963,975
Port SudanSudan 10,7736,694
ParamariboSuriname 17,76411,039
PiteňSweden 10,2286,356
PalmyraSyria 10,2916,395
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4895,275
PhetchabunThailand 4,0692,529
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1662,589
PhraeThailand 4,1972,608
PhuketThailand 4,3632,711
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3702,716
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0242,501
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1872,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,91310,510
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,4247,720
PoltavaUkraine 10,1606,314
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,02210,577
PradoUruguay 16,84310,466
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88310,492
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Pana, IlUsa 12,7247,907
Paoli, InUsa 12,9588,052
Paris, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8417,358
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2807,010
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4077,710
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3667,684
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1997,580
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2486,368
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4518,358
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Perry, OkUsa 12,3527,676
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5408,414
Philo, OhUsa 13,1408,165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2216,973
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6427,234
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8437,980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9387,418
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2068,207
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5108,395
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5888,444
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8097,960
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8166,721
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6207,842
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0708,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8786,138
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9298,034
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4588,363
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8786,138
Portage, WiUsa 12,4127,713
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4468,356
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9686,194
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3417,669
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7797,941
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3096,406
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6588,487
Princeton, InUsa 12,8938,012
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5718,433
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6467,237
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,72110,390
PetaukeZambia 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -