Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,2948,261
DjelfaAlgeria 13,1828,191
DavisAntarctica 9,8426,116
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,9111,809
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5641,593
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1463,198
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,7712,965
DhakaBangladesh 5,2813,282
D’UccleBelgium 11,9697,438
DiamantinaBrazil 19,02511,822
DiamantinoBrazil 18,34411,399
DouradosBrazil 18,04111,211
DoualaCameroon 14,0998,761
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,2028,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2817,010
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2205,730
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3148,273
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0296,853
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8707,998
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7877,325
DuianChina 5,0073,111
DubrovnikCroatia 11,6227,222
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3266,417
DajabonDominican Republic 15,4219,583
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5269,648
DabaaEgypt 11,2847,012
DakhlaEgypt 11,4237,099
DijonFrance 12,1857,572
DresdenGermany 11,4247,099
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3066,404
DebrecenHungary 11,1326,918
DalatangiIceland 11,3777,070
DaltonganjIndia 5,9363,689
DarbhangaIndia 5,7833,594
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9383,068
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9293,063
DumkaIndia 5,6183,491
DwarkaIndia 7,4574,634
DezfulIran 9,4155,851
DublinIreland 12,2517,613
DecimomannuItaly 12,4677,747
DobbiacoItaly 11,7887,325
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5189,643
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5956,584
DagorettiKenya 11,2737,005
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4236,477
DedzaMalawi 11,7437,297
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9923,102
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9633,084
DaweiMyanmar 4,3642,712
De BiltNetherlands 11,8317,352
De KooyNetherlands 11,7907,326
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7897,326
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,7694,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,8204,238
DargavilleNew Zealand 6,2913,909
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,9424,314
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,9564,322
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1656,938
DalbandinPakistan 7,9174,919
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3004,537
DirPakistan 7,2474,503
DroshPakistan 7,2574,509
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0561,278
DohaQatar 9,2125,724
DorohoiRomania 10,7846,701
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0144,980
DudinkaRussia 7,6034,725
DzardzanRussia 6,6664,142
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3365,802
DakarSenegal 16,20710,071
DaruSierra Leone 16,0639,982
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1787,568
DamazinSudan 11,2586,996
DongolaSudan 11,4707,127
DamascusSyria 10,4816,513
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4816,513
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1076,281
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5604,698
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1026,899
DjerbaTunisia 12,6757,877
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0426,240
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8667,374
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,1147,528
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1626,315
DonetskUkraine 9,9776,200
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,8355,490
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4158,336
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4808,377
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5367,790
Danville, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7028,514
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2386,362
David City, NeUsa 12,0447,484
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0178,089
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2936,396
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5098,395
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6976,647
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6887,885
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3667,684
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0788,127
Delphine, InUsa 12,7507,923
Denton, MdUsa 13,5748,435
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5467,175
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2717,625
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9336,794
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8878,008
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0668,120
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7066,653
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Dover, DeUsa 13,5748,435
Dover, TnUsa 13,0288,096
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4137,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0227,471
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8237,968
Durham, NhUsa 13,4768,374
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3639,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -