Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1205,046
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,1568,175
HuamboAngola 13,7258,529
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2882,043
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,8973,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,9003,667
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4412,138
Horta, FaialAzores 14,5019,011
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7805,456
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6138,459
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,5918,446
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0098,084
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8157,963
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9298,034
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Hope, BcCanada 9,9506,183
HaikouChina 3,2061,992
HailarChina 4,7382,944
HamiChina 5,6853,533
HetanChina 6,5644,079
HavanaCuba 14,3198,898
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6749,740
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7279,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4879,624
HelwanEgypt 11,0586,871
HurguadaEgypt 10,9196,785
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,5037,148
HelsinkiFinland 10,3416,426
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3166,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3945,837
HamburgGermany 11,4727,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4727,129
HannoverGermany 11,5677,188
HelgolandGermany 11,5437,173
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,7967,330
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4057,087
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4637,123
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2424,500
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9414,313
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5087,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4834,029
HaifaIsrael 10,6346,608
HaboroJapan 3,8932,419
HachijojimaJapan 2,6331,636
HachinoheJapan 3,4672,154
HagiJapan 2,8521,773
HakodateJapan 3,6032,239
HamadaJapan 2,8901,796
HamamatsuJapan 2,8091,745
HikoneJapan 2,8731,785
HimejiJapan 2,8391,764
HiradoJapan 2,7941,736
HirooJapan 3,6832,289
HiroshimaJapan 2,8281,757
HitaJapan 2,7481,708
HitoyoshiJapan 2,6371,638
HunLibya 12,4787,754
HomboriMali 14,7939,193
HomalinMyanmar 4,8673,025
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4422,760
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,7774,211
HighbankNew Zealand 6,8094,231
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,6974,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,8984,286
HororataNew Zealand 6,8204,238
HyderabadPakistan 7,5214,674
HuanucoPeru 16,25910,103
HelPoland 10,9336,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3482,702
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9604,947
HatangaRussia 7,3514,568
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5455,310
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0249,957
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1386,300
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3387,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2081,994
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4062,117
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6782,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2793,902
HalaibSudan 10,7656,689
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0446,863
HudeibaSudan 11,1616,935
HaparandaSweden 10,0936,272
HarnosandSweden 10,5266,541
HamaSyria 10,4136,471
HassakahSyria 10,0276,231
Hua HinThailand 4,1722,592
HakkariTurkey 9,7416,053
Hull, EnglandUk 11,9677,436
HersonUkraine 10,3986,461
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6816,637
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3388,289
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8237,968
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4258,342
Hart, MiUsa 12,5957,827
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4938,385
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6108,458
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5277,163
Hays, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Helena, MtUsa 10,7166,659
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1288,158
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7028,514
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5188,400
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4597,121
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9588,052
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4438,353
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6997,270
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5448,416
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7567,927
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8047,956
Holly, CoUsa 11,8567,367
Homer, AkUsa 8,0034,973
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0068,082
Horton, KsUsa 12,2537,614
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5277,163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4198,338
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6457,858
Houma, LaUsa 13,2228,216
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8167,964
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2308,221
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2088,207
Huron, SdUsa 11,7877,325
HanoiVietnam 3,6762,285
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4402,138
HarareZimbabwe 12,1127,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -