Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4714,642
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5464,689
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,2928,260
General PicoArgentina 16,35910,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,89110,496
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,98810,557
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,3773,341
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9433,072
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,9832,475
GrazAustria 11,5667,187
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4655,882
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3495,810
GomelBelarus 10,3036,403
GrodnoBelarus 10,6816,637
GaranhunsBrazil 19,41812,067
GoianiaBrazil 18,89011,739
GoiasBrazil 18,87411,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,97511,791
GrajauBrazil 19,36812,036
GuairaBrazil 17,93211,143
GuaramirangaBrazil 19,35212,025
GuaratingaBrazil 19,17111,913
GarouaCameroon 13,5468,418
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,3998,327
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2456,988
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8066,094
Golden, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Goose, NfCanada 12,8147,963
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6477,859
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9546,185
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,5338,409
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,3908,321
GanzhouChina 3,0381,888
GuangzhouChina 3,0271,881
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5299,650
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7419,781
GonderEthiopia 10,9166,783
GourdonFrance 12,5857,820
GrenobleFrance 12,2957,640
GeisenheimGermany 11,8317,352
GorlitzGermany 11,3527,054
GibraltarGibraltar 13,6598,488
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0248,715
GeorgetownGuyana 17,46210,851
GoaIndia 6,9854,341
GuwahatiIndia 5,2243,246
GelaItaly 12,2107,588
GenoaItaly 12,1527,551
GhediItaly 11,9947,453
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,8067,337
GrazzaniseItaly 11,9997,456
GrossetoItaly 12,1107,526
GrottaglieItaly 11,7857,323
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3207,656
GuidoniaItaly 12,0407,482
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6679,736
GifuJapan 2,8831,792
GaoMali 14,5909,066
GuamMariana Islands 855531
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5137,776
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7007,892
GuaymasMexico 11,5237,160
GaluutMongolia 5,4703,399
GemertNetherlands 11,8447,360
GisborneNew Zealand 6,7624,202
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,7624,202
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,2973,913
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,7794,213
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,6844,153
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,7504,194
GayaNiger 14,4668,989
GardermoenNorway 10,9786,822
GeiloNorway 11,0796,884
GdanskPoland 10,9576,809
GalatiRomania 10,7716,693
Gor’KijRussia 9,3925,837
GorznyjRussia 9,4765,888
GridinoRussia 9,6395,990
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9546,186
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0149,330
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,7117,898
GijonSpain 13,0718,123
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1077,523
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0966,895
GoteborgSweden 11,1016,898
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1036,900
GothenburgSweden 11,1026,899
GunnarnSweden 10,3986,462
GenevaSwitzerland 12,1967,579
GabesTunisia 12,7127,900
GafsaTunisia 12,7817,942
GiresunTurkey 10,1196,288
GoztepeTurkey 10,8636,750
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6395,368
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,7775,454
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,9657,435
GajvoronUkraine 10,5296,543
GeniceskUkraine 10,2486,368
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2268,219
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Galva, IlUsa 12,5397,792
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9967,455
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9967,455
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0176,846
Glenville, WvUsa 13,2948,261
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5396,549
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8117,339
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6517,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0938,136
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2897,015
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7077,896
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0286,232
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5247,783
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7256,665
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4317,725
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8878,008
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2268,219
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5718,433
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1008,140
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9958,075
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9518,048
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5817,818
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5118,396
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5668,430
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5907,823
Groton, CtUsa 13,6118,458
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3735,203
GuanareVenezuela 16,31110,136
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,31410,138
GuiriaVenezuela 16,84110,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -