Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5044,663
NeuquenArgentina 15,8309,837
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,54810,283
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,3493,324
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0371,887
Nowra RanAustralia 5,1133,177
NuriootpaAustralia 4,8913,039
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5769,057
NatitingouBenin 14,7429,161
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,59211,553
NgaoundereCameroon 13,5908,445
NkoundjaCameroon 13,9418,663
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4497,736
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,1048,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5237,782
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2865,770
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6986,648
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7737,937
N’DjamenaChad 13,2798,252
NanchangChina 3,1411,952
NanjingChina 3,1941,985
NanningChina 3,4992,174
NicosiaCyprus 10,7166,659
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2807,010
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5829,683
NeybaDominican Republic 15,5289,649
NegeleEthiopia 10,8396,735
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,2793,281
NandiFiji 5,2793,281
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3626,439
NancyFrance 12,0197,469
NantesFrance 12,5647,807
NiceFrance 12,3077,648
NeustrelitzGermany 11,3257,037
NurembergGermany 11,6827,260
NurnbergGermany 11,6857,261
NaxosGreece 11,3177,032
NanortalikGreenland 12,2677,623
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1527,551
NordGreenland 9,7986,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7827,322
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8259,834
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4273,994
New DelhiIndia 6,6694,144
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,9947,453
NaganoJapan 3,0211,877
NagasakiJapan 2,7181,689
NagoJapan 2,1791,354
NagoyaJapan 2,8571,775
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,1571,340
NaraJapan 2,8121,747
NazeJapan 2,2841,419
NemuroJapan 3,8322,381
NiigataJapan 3,1621,965
NikkoJapan 3,0331,885
NobeokaJapan 2,6501,647
NairobiKenya 11,2747,006
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9264,304
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9954,347
NidaLithuania 10,7736,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2256,354
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3316,420
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7057,274
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7267,287
NaraMali 15,3169,517
NioroMali 15,4949,628
NemaMauritania 15,2249,460
NouakchottMauritania 15,8279,835
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,6952,918
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7594,200
NelsonNew Zealand 6,6924,159
New PlymouthNew Zealand 6,5584,075
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,8194,237
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5959,069
N’GuigmiNiger 13,3978,325
NiameyNiger 14,5199,023
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2036,340
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7726,072
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6886,020
NawabshahPakistan 7,5274,677
NokkundiPakistan 8,0775,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,53610,897
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,9381,204
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8235,483
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9463,073
NikolaevRussia 10,4296,480
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8603,020
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6413,506
NizneangarskRussia 5,7163,552
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1003,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4165,230
NovgorodRussia 10,0616,252
NovosibirskRussia 6,9774,336
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3073,919
No. 6Sudan 11,2166,970
NyalaSudan 12,2557,615
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7012,300
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1692,591
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1882,602
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1452,575
NarathiwatThailand 4,0052,489
NigdeTurkey 10,5096,531
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8045,471
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2306,357
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9038,018
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9038,018
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1158,150
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0508,109
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5247,782
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,5688,431
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,5318,408
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1808,190
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2637,621
New London, WiUsa 12,4007,706
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2578,238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2378,226
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0927,514
New YorkUsa 13,5108,395
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5528,421
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5358,411
Newark, NjUsa 13,5278,406
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4467,734
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5928,446
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2967,641
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4498,357
Newport, TnUsa 13,3768,312
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5014,661
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7388,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9807,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8946,148
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8687,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7927,328
Norton, KsUsa 11,9057,398
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0068,082
NdolaZambia 12,3327,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -