Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,86510,480
ReconquistaArgentina 17,14810,656
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,53410,274
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7139,143
RivadaviaArgentina 17,25710,724
RosarioArgentina 16,77110,422
RichmondAustralia 4,9773,093
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8962,421
RecifeBrazil 19,22911,949
RemansoBrazil 19,99012,422
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,17910,675
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,51711,507
Rio NegroBrazil 17,99111,180
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,66611,599
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3706,444
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6467,237
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0376,858
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0346,857
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9896,207
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1316,295
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9128,023
RuoqiangChina 5,9303,685
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6879,748
RandersDenmark 11,2797,009
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4839,621
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5449,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7067,895
RumipambaEcuador 15,8519,850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7486,679
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8306,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9406,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,04711,214
RostockGermany 11,3267,038
RhodesGreece 11,1196,910
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3107,028
ReykhólarIceland 11,5237,161
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6567,243
RamsarIran 9,1475,684
RashtIran 9,2355,738
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,3527,676
RadicofaniItaly 12,0537,490
Resia PassItaly 11,8927,390
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9287,412
RivoltoItaly 11,7817,321
Rolle PassItaly 11,8437,359
RomeItaly 12,0597,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,0877,511
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7637,309
RumoiJapan 3,8462,390
RigaLatvia 10,5286,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6496,617
RodriguesMauritius 8,7905,462
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7993,604
RabatMorocco 13,9168,648
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6012,859
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3138,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 6,7064,167
RangioraNew Zealand 6,8294,244
ReeftonNew Zealand 6,6914,158
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 6,4003,977
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,6114,108
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,6154,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,8634,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,5264,055
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,7254,179
RivasNicaragua 14,6329,093
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4754,645
RebolyRussia 9,8866,144
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8496,120
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7036,029
RagaSudan 12,2687,624
RashadSudan 11,6097,214
RenkSudan 11,4287,102
RumbekSudan 11,8787,381
RanongThailand 4,3232,686
Roi EtThailand 3,7982,360
RizeTurkey 9,9416,178
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0414,997
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5696,568
RomnyUkraine 10,1976,337
RovnoUkraine 10,6886,642
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,7715,451
RochaUruguay 16,96310,541
Racine, WiUsa 12,5787,816
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6638,490
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4587,120
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4567,119
Reading, PaUsa 13,4658,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,299
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9726,818
Redding, CaUsa 10,1236,291
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7636,688
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3586,437
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7507,923
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6218,464
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4748,373
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1957,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1368,163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0207,469
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5317,787
Rockville, InUsa 12,8217,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1497,550
Rome, GaUsa 13,3808,314
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6517,240
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0036,216
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8737,378
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5748,435
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5527,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -