Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yap Island/ Caroline Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yap Island/ Caroline Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yap Island/ Caroline Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0384,995
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3355,801
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2755,764
QuixeramobimBrazil 19,45712,091
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9896,207
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,1088,146
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7856,081
QuinteroChile 16,0199,954
QingdaoChina 3,4562,148
QiqiharChina 4,4192,746
QuitoEcuador 15,8389,842
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,7964,223
QuettaPakistan 7,6774,771
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6618,489
Quang TriVietnam 3,4372,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -